Akwa Ibom State Governor, Mr Udom Emmanuel, has constituted Local Government Transition Committees for the 31 Local Government Areas of the state.

According to a press release made available to newsmen, the committees will be inaugurated today, Tuesday, 4th July 2017 at Banquet Hall, Government House, Uyo, by 5pm.

Below is the full list of the new caretaker committees in the 31 LGAs of the state:

ABAK
1. Barr Emmanuel Udosen – Chairman
2. Udoette N. Ntion – Secretary
3. Edet Okoyoh – Member
4. Udobong S. Mbeiye – Member
5. Glory A. Udoh – Member
6. Ekaette N. Out – Member
7. Udeme S. Slyvester – Member
8. Kokoette E. Ekpo – Member
9. Bernard B. Utang – Member

EASTERN OBOLO
1. Ukomkpa B. Okonko – Chairman
2. Lysias L. Uzono – Secretary
3. James F. James – Member
4. Josephine S. John – Member
5. Oke B. Reuben – Member
6. Kuoinia D. Adonijah – Member
7. Emema G. Awaji – Member
8. ChristianahAwajimam – Member
9. Urang Friday Monday – Member

EKET
1. Hon. Frank Archibong – Chairman
2. Mrs. Abigail Edohoeket – Secretary
3. Barr. Richard B. Iyaha – Member
4. Elder Charles Etukudo – Member
5. Lady Mabel Ikoiwak – Member
6. Mrs. Eka Assam Usoro – Member
7. Pascal Odungide – Member
8. Uwem V. Uwemedimo – Member
9. Sylvester Edinam T. Frank – Member

ESSIEN UDIM
1. Hon. (Barr.) Paulinus J. Idio – Chairman
2. Raphael I. Udoma – Secretary
3. Etim A. Akpan – Member
4. Iniobong A. Udofia – Member
5. Augustine S. Ukpong – Member
6. Imoh Friday Udoka – Member

7. Mary U. Akpan – Member
8. Uduak E. Udom – Member
9. Akaninyene A. George – Member

ESIT EKET
1. Hon. Iniobong R. Namnso – Member
2. Prince EdemEdukere – Secretary
3. AkimfinUmana – Member
4. Prince Edet I. Bassey – Member
5. ObonganwanOfonime A. Harry – Member
6. Barr. Ekom N. Inwang – Member
7. Pastor Sunday S. Inuaesit – Member
8. Hon Etim B. Akansi – Member
9. Mr. Godwin F. Elijah – Member

ETINAN
1. Hon. Cletus Ekpo – Chairman
2. Anthony A Eboh – Secretary
3. Mary Anietie Benson – Member
4. Ubon J. Marcus – Member
5. Ifiok V. Okon – Member
6. Anietie S. Akpan Member
7. Obong Denis Akpan – Member
8. Victoria S. Ekanem – Member
9. Grace Frank – Member

ETIM EKPO
1. Hon. Udeme W. Eduo – Chairman
2. ObonodoIni Uko – Secretary
3. Akanimo A. Akpan – Member
4. Alice J. George – Member
5. Ekemini S. Umana – Member
6. Kenneth K. Ennang – Member
7. Samuel O. Udo – Member
8. Emmanuel B. Imahauyom – Member
9. Namnso E. Umoh – Member

IBENO
1. Hon. High Chief Williams Mkpa – Chairman
2. Hon Sunday EtorIsokobo – Secretary
3. Okon B. Achanga – Member
4. NseabasiIbokEkpe – Member
5. EkongUkot – Member
6. Edith B. Akpnika – Member
7. Favour A. Ukim – Member
8. Friday A. Udoeka – Member
9. Jacob Eka – Member

IBESIKPO ASUTAN
1. Barr Ukanaisang S. John – Chairman
2. Itorobong S. Umoh – Secretary
3. Victor B. Udofia – Member
4. Mandu D. Udeng – Member
5. Princess Mary Ikpoto – Member
6. Joseph B. Ette – Member
7. Obot Silas – Member
8. Titus John – Member
9. Anthony A. Okon – Member

IBIONO IBOM
1. Samuel Eka – Chairman
2. Joohn U. Udoh – Secretary
3. Godwin Ekpenyong – Member
4. Etima A. Akpan – Member
5. Jacob J Sampson – Member
6. Mandu E Esoh – Member
7. Uyai E. Francis – Member
8. Ndueso A. Akpan – Member
9. Uwem A. Umo – Member

IKA
1. Inibehe S. Etukudo – Chairman
2. Pastor UtipObot – Secretary
3. Lawrence Essien – Member
4. Akaninyene M. Jonah – Member
5. Vivian F. Idungafa – Member
6. Richard M. Jonathan – Member
7. Idongesit A. Dvaid – Member
8. Udo T. Toby – Member
9. Udom G. Dickson – Member

IKOT ABASI
1. Ubong Udo Uquang – Chairman
2. Idongesit S. Okoko – Secretary
3. Godwin J Etukudo – Member
4. Kingsley UmoUwem – Member
5. IdongesitUdofotEkanem – Member
6. Rose U Udobot – Member
7. Paul S. Uko – Member
8. Amah A. Smart – Member
9. Uwemedimo J. Nkriko – Member

IKOTEKPENE
1. Hon. David A. Umanah – Chairman
2. Precious S. Udoh – Secretary
3. Samuel Ukut – Member
4. UwemEkam – Member
5. James J. Uko – Member
6. Etido E. Joseph – Member
7. Jane B. Inyang – Member
8. Matthew Inyang – Member
9. Obonganwan Regina Udoma – Member

IKONO
1. Hon. Itoro P. Columba – Chairman
2. Ekemini Godwin Uba – Secretary
3. Kenny I. Eka – Member
4. Aniefon A. Udo – Member
5. Sampson Okorie – Member
6. Ofon M. Akpan – Member
7. Victor Akang – Member
8. Comfort Sunday Etok – Member
9. Itoro L. Etukudo – Member

INI
1. Hon. Idaisin, Isreal – Chairman
2. Daniel, Umoh John – Secretary
3. Idiong, Emmanuel Udo – Member
4. Nya, Christiana Akpan – Member
5. Isong, Nya John – Member
6. Benson, Effiong – Member
7. Ukpo, Monday Akpan – Member
8. Ekanem, Michael Etim – Member
9. Akpan, Arit Sunday – Member

ITU
1. Fortune ArchibongUmoh – Chairman
2. Aniefiok Sunday udo – Secretary
3. Daniel ArchibongEdem – Member
4. Patrick Ekpenyong – Member
5. NnamnnoGeorge Inyang – Member
6. UbongUnam – Member
7. UdemeUtip – Member
8. Akan Essien – Member
9. UkponoNta – Member

MBO
1. Hon. Mfon Edet Bassey – Chairman
2. Cletus IyanamEyo – Secretary
3. Promise J. Ate – Member
4. Margaret E. Okon – Member
5. Sunday E. John – Member
6. Hannah E. Edet – Member
7. Joshua E. Robin – Member
8. Benjamin A. Akatatang – Member
9. Anthony E. Nyong – Member

MKPAT ENIN
1. Ekaette E. Usip – Chairman
2. Nseobong O. Essien – Secretary
3. Inimfon M. Ebe – Member
4. FridayOkobo – Member
5. NdifrekeW.Udobia – Member
6. Emmanuel Ukafia – Member
7. Mercy A. Jacob – Member
8. Chrys S. Essien – Member
9. Henshaw O. Etuk – Member

NSIT ATAI
1. Ekpeowo, Uduak Nathan – Chairman
2. Okoro, Matthew Koffi – Secretary
3. Samuel, EtimMfon – Member
4. Johnny, Emmanuel Akpan – Member
5. Etukudo, Ime Sunday – Member
6. Okon, Edidiong – Member
7. Effiong, EkaetteOkon – Member
8. Morgan, UdaukEffiong – Member
9. George, Elizabeth Sunday – Member

NSIT IBOM
1. Victor Umondak – Chairman
2. Anthony Eshiet – Secretary
3. Amos Orok – Member
4. Victor Bassey – Member
5. EmaEkong – Member
6. Edna Bassey – Member
7. InibeheUdofia – Member
8. EmmanEkanem – Member
9. Friday E. Asuquo – Member

NSIT UBIUM
1. Hon. Otobong Edemidiong – Chairman
2. Idong J. J. Bassey – Secretary
3. Cornelia B. Akpan – Member
4. ImeIme Jimmy – Member
5. Nse A. Willie – Member
6. EdemekongEdemekong – Member
7. Ubong A. Noah – Member
8. Ubong David Ben – Member
9. Glory Unyime – Member

OBOT AKARA
1. Emmanuel Amama – Chairman
2. AnietieUdoh – Secretary
3. IberedemAsameyie – Member
4. Monday Jack – Member
5. Barr. IdorenyinEkanem – Member
6. Imaobong A. Isong – Member
7. Theresa Christopher Ufia – Member
8. Patrick Nwankwo – Member
9. UwemEtim Udo – Member

OKOBO
1. Hon. Ubuo E. Uduo – Chairman
2. ItaOkon Ben – Secretary
3. David N. Bassey – Member
4. Okon A.Umoh – Member
5. Kingsley P. Linus – Member
6. Arit F. Antai – Member
7. Esther Edet Uso – Member
8. Rev. Moses Uwem – Member
9. Barr. Ewa E. Okpo – Member

ONNA
1. Joshua T. Ndoho – Chairman
2. Nkanang U. Nkanang – Chairman
3. Eno S. Robert – Member
4. James A. James – Member
5. Eno James – Member
6. Seno M. Jimmy – Member
7. Philip Ambrose – Member
8. Collins Bob – Member
9. EkaetteEffiongBassey – Member

ORON
1. Pastor (Hon.) Anthony B. Etim – Member
2. Stanley Ating – secretary
3. Enami B. Ebieme – Member
4. Daniel A. Mkpanam – Member
5. Eskor O. Umoh – Member
6. Juliet A. Okpo – Member
7. Isikong I. Ifang – Member
8. Edet B. Okon – Member
9. Esther A. Medekong – Member

ORUK ANAM
1. Prince Ubong B, Isong – Chairman
2. Prince AkpanIkim – Secretary
3. Ukeme alexander Udo – Member
4. Akan F. Udom – Member
5. Ofoini Sabbath – Member
6. Emmanuel S Essien – Member
7. Emediong V. Michael – Member
8. Moses J. Ibanga – Member
9. Pastor Udo R. Utorio – Member

UDUNG UKO
1. Hon. Godwin E. Okponung – Chairman
2. Victor E. Oboho – Secretary
3. AsuquoBassey Edet – Member
4. Mercy ItaEffiong – Member
5. Jerry ItaOkon – Member
6. Emmanuel Ukoh – Member
7. Grace Edet Asuquo – Member
8. Offiong B. Edet – Member
9. AsuquoIta Edward – Member

URUAN
1. Hon. (Dr) Edwin E. Okon – Chairman
2. Joseph O. Obot – Secretary
3. Felix E. Asuquo – Member
4. Anthony ekpeEffanga – Member
5. Pecae O. Enoh – Member
6. Edikan E. Eduok – Member
7. Glory S. Umoren – Member
8. Edem D. Bassey – Member
9. Etebong O. Bassey – Member

URUEOFFONG/ORUKO
1. Hon. Precious Selong – Chairman
2. Elder BasseyBassey – Secretary
3. Emem E. Bassey – Member
4. EtimEssang – Member
5. Barr. Uno Umoekoyo Uno – Member
6. IdongesitIsong – Member
7. William Akwaha – Member
8. Anthony Uduonyi – Member
9. UmanahEfombruh – Member

UKANAFUN
1. Barr Israel Demas Ideh – Chairman
2. Hon. Abraham InyangUboh – Secretary
3. Stella Jackson – Member
4. Hezekiah Udo Ekanem – Member
5. Hon. AniefiokAsuquo – Member
6. Hon. Isaac Dick Ukut – Member
7. Mandu Friday Idiong – Member
8. Edidiong Emmanuel – Member
9. Joseph EnoUdoh – Member

UYO
1. Barr. Mfon Ben – Chairman
2. Udoh, Stella E. E. – Secretary
3. Pastor Imeh David – Member
4. Joseph Etim – Member
5. Dominic V. Oscar – Member
6. Idongesit O. Samuel – Member
7. Sylvia Ekong – Member
8. RoselineArchibong – Member
9. Leo P. Etim . Member

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here